Search
18+
| Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply |
Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Punchestown 2024
Punchestown 2024
Header
Text here
Filters
Going
Race Type
Distance
Lingfield Result
Sat, 22nd Nov, 2003
2.40
BET DIRECT ON 0800 329393 HANDICAP of £8,000.00 3-y-o plus 7f.
2.40
7f. 3-y-o plus15 Ran
BET DIRECT ON 0800 329393 HANDICAP of £8,000.00 3-y-o plus
1st - £5,110.00, 2nd - £1,914.00, 3rd - £937.00, 4th - £404.00 15 Ran
1st
Lygeton Lad (GB) 10-0 (Mr J McGonagle & Mr B J McGonagle)
(0:08.53 36.03 secs faster on today's going ) (Drawn 14)
Shaamit (IRE) - Smartie Lee(Dominion)
(0:08.53 36.03 secs faster on today's going ) (Drawn 14)
Shaamit (IRE) - Smartie Lee(Dominion)
SP 14/1
M Fenton
2nd
shd
Incline (IRE) 8-10 (Mrs Pauline Merrick)
(Drawn 6)
Danehill (USA) - Shalwar Kameez (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Barronstown Stud & Orpendale
(Drawn 6)
Danehill (USA) - Shalwar Kameez (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Barronstown Stud & Orpendale
SP 25/1
R Miles(5)
3rd
0.5L
Camp Commander (IRE) 9-12 (A J Richards & S A Richards)
(Drawn 12)
Pennekamp (USA) - Khalatara (IRE)
(Drawn 12)
Pennekamp (USA) - Khalatara (IRE)
SP 20/1
Dane O'Neill
4th
1.25L
P Robinson
5th
hd
J F Egan
6th
0.75L
Quito (IRE) 10-0 (Mr Michael Hill)
(Drawn 15)
Machiavellian (USA) - Qirmazi (USA)(Riverman (USA))
(Drawn 15)
Machiavellian (USA) - Qirmazi (USA)(Riverman (USA))
SP 8/1
A Culhane
7th
What-A-Dancer (IRE) 8-11 (Mr A Barnes)
(Drawn 11)
Dancing Dissident (USA) - Cool Gales(Lord Gayle (USA))
(Drawn 11)
Dancing Dissident (USA) - Cool Gales(Lord Gayle (USA))
SP 12/1
N Pollard
8th
J F McDonald(5)
9th
Waterside (IRE) 9-1 (Sir John Robb)
(Drawn 16)
Lake Coniston (IRE) - Classic Ring (IRE)(Auction Ring (USA))
(Drawn 16)
Lake Coniston (IRE) - Classic Ring (IRE)(Auction Ring (USA))
SP 12/1
M Hills
10th
Certain Justice (USA) 9-4 (The Blenheim Partnership)
(Drawn 7)
Lit De Justice (USA) - Pure Misk (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
(Drawn 7)
Lit De Justice (USA) - Pure Misk (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
SP 8/1
S Drowne
11th
S W Kelly
12th
Golden Chalice (IRE) 9-9 (Holistic Racing Ltd)
(Drawn 13)
Selkirk (USA) - Special Oasis (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
(Drawn 13)
Selkirk (USA) - Special Oasis (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
SP 11/2
Martin Dwyer
13th
Agilis (IRE) 9-1 (Mr Chris Steward)
(Drawn 9)
Titus Livius (FR) - Green Life (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
(Drawn 9)
Titus Livius (FR) - Green Life (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
SP 25/1
S Whitworth
14th
Flint River (GB) 9-0 (The Firm)
(Drawn 1)
Red Ransom (USA) - She's All Class (USA)(Rahy (USA))
(Drawn 1)
Red Ransom (USA) - She's All Class (USA)(Rahy (USA))
SP 9/2fav
J Fanning
15th
D Corby(3)
Off
Time 8.53 secs, which is 36.03 secs faster than the course average on today's going
Time 8.53 secs, which is 36.03 secs faster than the course average on today's going
Non runner Te Quiero (GB) ( )
© 2024 irishracing.com