Going - Yielding. 

1st
silks
Hometown Hero (IRE) 11-11

Darsi (FR) - Kilcoltrim Society (IRE)(Moscow Society (USA))
Breeder - Mr S. Doyle

SP 6/1

Donnchadh Doyle
J J Walsh
loading past form
ch leaders, 5th halfway, 4th 2out, 3rd app straight, headway to lead app last, kept on well run-in
2nd
8L
silks
Oscar Thyne (IRE) 11-6

Oscar (IRE) - Coolsilver (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - Ms Colette O'Driscoll

SP 10/1

Sean Thomas Doyle
J L Scallan
loading past form
track leaders, 4th halfway, 2nd 3out, disputed lead 2out, headed app last, one pced run-in
3rd
1L
silks
Delgany Monarch (IRE) 11-6

Imperial Monarch (IRE) - Naughty Marietta (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - Michael Martin Sheehan

SP 8/1

Gerard Lawless
B Lawless
loading past form
mid-div, took closer order 5out, 6th 3out, 4th app straight, kept on well to go 3rd close hm
4th
1.5L
silks
Weather Check (IRE) 11-11

Arakan (USA) - Nitelite (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder - Elizabeth Farrell

SP 4/1

Margaret Mullins
P A King
loading past form
prominent, lead after 4out, joined 2out, soon headed, no extra run-in
(disq) placed
2L
silks
Bari Breeze (IRE) 11-6

Shirocco (GER) - Byerley Sophie (IRE)(Flemensfirth (USA))
Breeder - Byerley Stud Ltd

SP 6/1

Edward F Power
E Dwan
loading past form
waited with, progress to jn leaders after 4out, 5th app straight, 4th at last, kept on run-in (disq - failed to weigh-in)
5th
17L
silks
Sonnenkonig (FR) 11-6

Dream Well (FR) - Sigune Pierji (FR)(Sleeping Car (FR))
Breeder - Mme Celine Sirven Gualde

SP 5/1

Kate Harrington
N J Redmond
loading past form
mid-div, 8th halfway, 4th 3out, soon ridden, dropped to 6th and no extra 2out
p.u.
silks
Feagh Rua (IRE) 11-11

Dylan Thomas (IRE) - Laetitia (IRE)(Priolo (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Maisie Hayes

SP 4/1

Ronan McNally
J J Codd
loading past form
track leaders until pulled up quickly 8th
p.u.
silks
Kavmat Rocco (IRE) 11-6

Shirocco (GER) - Shuil Sionnach (IRE)(Mandalus)
Breeder - Mrs Juliet Brown

SP 10/1

Matthew Flynn O'Connor
C Nugent
loading past form
mid-div best, pushed along and lost touch 4out, pulled up after 3out
p.u.
silks
Minella Away (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - Grangeclare Gold (IRE)(Old Vic)
Breeder - Mrs Ethel Flanagan

SP 6/1

John Nallen
T Hamilton
loading past form
mid-div, some progress 5out, ridden and lost touch after 4out, behind when pulled up app 2out
p.u.
silks
Madonna Del Sasso (GB) 11-11

Lucarno (USA) - I'm Delilah (GB)(Overbury (IRE))
Breeder - Mr C S Johnston

SP 3/1fav

Colin Bowe
B O'Neill
loading past form
lead, headed 4out, dropped to 3rd and mistake 3out, soon no extra, pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Unit Sixtyfour (IRE) 11-11

Sholokhov (IRE) - Dixie Chick (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Colin Motherway

SP 5/1

Colin Motherway
R Deegan
loading past form
ch leaders, 6th halfway, ridden fro 4out, soon no extra, pulled up after 2out
p.u.
silks
Rowdy Rustler (IRE) 11-11

Getaway (GER) - Posh Posy (IRE)(Kadeed (IRE))
Breeder - Rosemary Rooney

SP 8/1

Bernadette A K Murphy
S Cavanagh
loading past form
mid-div, 7th halfway, no impression from 6out, soon behind, pulled up 4out
u.r.
silks
Only The Bold (IRE) 11-11 (Incl 5lbs overweight)

Jeremy (USA) - Cloghoge Lady (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - Mr F. Whelan

SP 10/1

Warren Ewing
I P Donoghue
loading past form
track leaders in 4th until unseated rider 6out
Off 11.30
Time 6m. 35.00 secs

Latest News